Our Staff

Click on a staff member for more information (COMING SOON).

FRONT OFFICE

PRINCIPAL ELISA ROSE

elisa.rose@inglewood.k12.ca.us

FRONT OFFICE

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL JOSE PONCE

jponce@inglewood.k12.ca.us

FRONT OFFICE

OFFICE MANAGER TANYA MCQUEEN

tanya.mcqueen@inglewood.k12.ca.us

FRONT OFFICE

COUNSELOR BRENDA ECHOLS

bechols@inglewood.k12.ca.us

D14 Ext 7411

TECHNOLOGY COORDINATOR CONNIE CHAPPELL

cchappell@inglewood.k12.ca.us

 C209 Ext 5263

INTERVENTION COACH/ TESTING COORDINATOR STEPHANIE FORTUNATO

sfortunato@inglewood.k12.ca.us

K-1 Ext 7462

Tran. Kindergarten WENDY FRANDELL

wfrandell@inglewood.k12.ca.us

K-2 Ext 7402

Kindergarten SANTOSH ROPERIA

sroperia@inglewood.k12.ca.us

D102 Ext 7432

Kindergarten MIGUEL BARAHONA

mbarahona@inglewood.k12.ca.us

D101 Ext 7405

Kindergarten BETH ANN BAKER-JOEL

bbaker@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C110 Ext 7459

1st CHANTELLE WINSLOW

cwinslow@inglewood.k12.ca.us

E102 Ext 7459

1st CHERYL ALEXANDER

calexander@inglewood.k12.ca.us

E103 Ext 7426

1st JULIE TILLMANN

jtillmann@inglewood.k12.ca.us

D103 Ext 7431

2nd DEBRA HUNTER-JONES

dhunter@inglewood.k12.ca.us

E104 Ext 7429

2nd KIA MYERS

KIA.MYERS@inglewood.k12.ca.us

E101 Ext 7412

2nd TERRI NORWOOD

tnorwood@inglewood.k12.ca.us

D104 Ext 7432

3rd ROBBIE TATE

rrtate@inglewood.k12.ca.us

 D105 Ext 7461 3rd SUSAN HYDUKE

shyduke@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C109 Ext 7414

3rd CAROLYN MCDONALD

cmcdonald@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C108 Ext 7413

4th JOY DEGUZMAN

jdeguzman@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C107 Ext 7424

4th VALERIE MORTON

vmorton@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C101 Ext 7455

5th LASHAWNDA JOHNSON

lqjohnson@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C210 Ext 7423  5th SHANDRA CHESTNUT

schestnut@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C208 Ext 7459

6th SHONDA CALHOUN-GIBSON

sgibson1@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C207 Ext 7458

6th LISA DENMON-MAYS

ldenmon@inglewood.k12.ca.us

MIDDLE SCHOOL

C203 Ext 7419

8th/ LANG.ARTS CHARLES MICHAEL CAIN

ccain@inglewood.k12.ca.us

B201 Ext 7403

7/8th/ PE CARL WILSON

cwilson@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C204  Ext 7420

8th / HISTORY RUTH CASTRO

rcastro@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C103 Ext 7408

7th / LANG.ARTS ZENAIDA RAMOS

zramos@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C105 Ext 7410

7th/SCIENCE ROBERT ANYIAM

ramyiam@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C201 Ext 7417

8th / ALEGBRA JOE TILQUE

jtilque@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C205 Ext 7421

8th/ SCIENCE KENNETH HOWARD

khoward@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C104 Ext 7409

7th/ HISTORY PILAR CUEVAS

pcuevas@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C102 Ext 7407

7th / MATH YI PING LU

ylu@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C108 Ext 7413

TK-8th RSP TAMMY MOSLEY

tmosely@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C202 Ext 7455

7-8th SDC DORIS CONCEPCION

dconcepcion@inglewood.k12.ca.us

C206 Ext 7457

7/8th ART L’LIA THOMAS

lthomas@inglewood.k12.ca.us